?

Log in

 
 
06 October 2010 @ 06:50 am
SOBBING.  

So, these past two days over in omona were so much fun, even if the post was a little slow moving at first. I'm so in love with everyone that was involved with that post.  I wish i could have finished that post with everyone :( my internet decided to die on me while I was uploading more spamming material. I sat there for an hour screaming at this dumb laptop and finally went to sleep. It's very upsetting, but I'm still happy I took part in this again.♥ ;~;


and to my new friends, haaay :Dv
 
 
☺:: sobbing
♫:: LIFE // 샤이니
 
 
 
dainty_empressdainty_empress on October 6th, 2010 10:57 am (UTC)
haaaaaay gurl!


let me cheer you up bb




Any better?
ㅎㅅㅎ: pic#104141437babunattack on October 6th, 2010 12:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you, bb. This made me feel loads better♥
クリス: key // beautiful smileamai_candy on October 6th, 2010 11:37 am (UTC)
these SHINee posts makes everyone get together xD
how many comments did you get already? if it's still going on till friday I might help y'all :DD
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on October 6th, 2010 12:23 pm (UTC)
Lol, we maxed it out. xD
10001 comments.♥
クリス: key // perfect flawlessamai_candy on October 6th, 2010 03:54 pm (UTC)
LOL, REALLY?
AMAZING XDDD
GOOD JOB ♥
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on October 7th, 2010 01:44 pm (UTC)
heather: minho / dem browssngjng on October 6th, 2010 11:42 am (UTC)
hay girl haaaaay :D

omg i'm sad i missed it too! )': i hate sleeping now! i don't want sleep, i want omona! ;A;
but i don't think i've ever had so much fun in my life, even if i did miss a lot of it. now i can't wait for their next mv so we can do this all over again 8D
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on October 6th, 2010 12:26 pm (UTC)
:D

I feel your pain, bb. :( But it was fun regardless.
I'm happy the Hello MV showed up right when I was starting to miss the Lucifer posts. Their next comeback will be crazy as far as omona is concerned, and I really can't wait.
Ariariee200091 on October 6th, 2010 10:38 pm (UTC)
omg i was forced off the internet to go to bed for school the next day and miss the 10K mark too :( but that party was epic :D
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on October 7th, 2010 01:36 pm (UTC)
as all shinee parties are♥
hardcorxsoosheehardcorxsooshee on October 6th, 2010 11:12 pm (UTC)
BEST PARTY EVER. i don't need real life. all i need is shinee.
ㅎㅅㅎ: pic#104141437babunattack on October 7th, 2010 01:37 pm (UTC)
AND SPARKLES. DON'T FORGET THE SPARKLES.
d.bhitsujiga on October 7th, 2010 11:32 pm (UTC)
HEY THUR FELLOW SHINEE PARTAY POSTER. maybe you wanna add me? because i am in love. with every shawol. 8D
WHERE IS MY CAPTCHA WHEN I NEED IT? /forever alone
ㅎㅅㅎ: pic#104141437babunattack on October 7th, 2010 11:50 pm (UTC)
Sure, bb ♥


WHY WOULD YOU EVEN WANT CAPTCHA? D:
d.bhitsujiga on October 7th, 2010 11:55 pm (UTC)
<33333

I DUNNO I WAS SO USED TO TYPE THOSE WORDS AND CLICK AND COPY THAT FREKKIN LINK AND CLICK AND SEE MY COMMENT POSTED. THE HORROR. NOW THAT IT'S OVER I FEEL SO...UGH. xD
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on October 8th, 2010 12:01 am (UTC)
LOL. WELL I, FOR ONE, HAVE EYES THAT ARE BURNING FROM THE LACK OF

SPARKLE TEXT
d.bhitsujiga on October 8th, 2010 12:39 am (UTC)
YOU MEAN SPARKLE SPARKLE LIKE THIS ONE? BE MY GUEST AND GET SOME PLEASURE FOR YOUR EYES.
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on October 8th, 2010 12:50 am (UTC)
MY EYES AND I ARE LOVING YOU SO MUCH RIGHT NOW.

d.bhitsujiga on October 8th, 2010 01:10 am (UTC)
MY GIF-GAYDAR SPOTTET YOU. DON'T STOP BEING FABULOUS.
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on October 8th, 2010 01:25 am (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥


d.bhitsujiga on October 8th, 2010 02:04 am (UTC)
AWW. I THINK I'M PREG.
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on October 8th, 2010 02:29 am (UTC)
JINKI TENDS TO HAVE THAT KIND OF EFFECT ON PEOPLE. ESPECIALLY THOSE OF THE FLAILISH BREED. AND EVEN MORE IF YOU HAVE SOME CHICKEN IN HAND.




OH YEAH.
d.bhitsujiga on October 8th, 2010 03:06 am (UTC)
HERE JINKI, HAVE SOME CHICKEN.
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on October 8th, 2010 03:18 am (UTC)
AND THIS SEXY PIECE OF TOFU HAS SOMETHING FOR YOU IN RETURN:

d.bhitsujiga on October 8th, 2010 03:27 am (UTC)
AHAHAHAHAHA THANK YOU.
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on October 8th, 2010 03:38 am (UTC)
YOU ARE VERY MUCH WELCOME♥

d.bhitsujiga on October 8th, 2010 01:18 pm (UTC)
OHHHH! *catches heart*
violetrosievioletrosie on October 10th, 2010 04:22 pm (UTC)
I'm going to creep on this comment as well and say

OH MY FUCKING GOD JINKI, YOU DO NOT HAVE FLAWS EVER IN ANY WAY
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on October 10th, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
HE IS A BEAUTIFUL HUMAN BEING. THIS FACT NEEDS TO BE SHARED WITH THE WORLD.
miki_831miki_831 on October 10th, 2010 12:05 am (UTC)
i am totally going to creep in on this comment and just say

OH
MY
GOD
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on October 10th, 2010 12:49 am (UTC)
It's dubulge at its greatest.
miki_831miki_831 on October 10th, 2010 12:04 am (UTC)
yeah you're hiatus is over!
i'm so sad i missed the entire epic post. my internet was out for the WHOLE THING


sounds like you had fun though!
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on October 10th, 2010 12:46 am (UTC)
Yep! :D But I know I'm bound to be back on it again the way this semester has been playing out so far. :|

I noticed you and a whole bunch of other people who partied in July weren't there this time. I missed you guys. :(


It moved kind of slow, but it was fun (:
Annlovejae23 on October 10th, 2010 01:44 am (UTC)
SHAWOLS ARE SO OSM.

anyways, hi new friend :)
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on October 10th, 2010 03:04 am (UTC)
TRUE DAT.


Hello, hello. (: ♥
ladyofthetide: Taeminladyofthetide on October 11th, 2010 11:59 pm (UTC)
THIS IS SOOO LATE, OMG, but I wanted to drop in and say hello anyway! I hope to see you hanging around more Omona posts in the near future! :D
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on October 13th, 2010 12:42 am (UTC)
You too :D
vegasolvegasol on May 28th, 2011 10:32 pm (UTC)
BB IT WAS SO MUCH FUN PARTYING WITH YOU AND THE OTHERS
I HOPE YOU DONT MIND IF I ADD YOU
EVEN THOUGH I RARELY UPDATE MY JOURNAL, OR COMMENT ON MY FRIENDS' JOURNALS.
I JUST COMMENT IN OMONA AND THE LOUNGE

BUT I LOVE THE SHINEE PARTY POSTS AND I LOVE HOW CONNECTED US SHAWOLS ARE
SUCH AN INCREDIBLY FINE GANG. ♥


I'M UPSET I DIDN'T GET TO BE THERE FOR THE END OF THE PARTY, BUT YOU SURE MADE ME PROUD TO BE A SHAWOL. ♥
ㅎㅅㅎbabunattack on May 28th, 2011 10:41 pm (UTC)
SAFGKLSGKHG. IT WAS SO MUCH FUN. I MISS YOU ALL AND THAT POST ALREADY. IT WAS MY HOME FOR THE PAST THREE DAYS, NO JOKE.
I USED TO BE ALL UP IN OMONA BUT THEN I STOPPED, BUT I PROMISE THAT I'LL START COMMENTING AGAIN. THAT PARTY MADE ME REALIZE HOW MUCH I MISS OMONA. ;A;

SHAWOLS ARE LIKE ONE BIG CRAZY SPARKLY FAMILY HERE ON LJ. YOU GUYS MAKE ME SO HAPPY ;~; ♥

DON;T WORRY ABOU IT, BB. I'M JUST HAPPY THAT WE ACTUALLY MANAGED TO MAX IT OUT. AGAIN. FOR THE FOURTH TIME. SLFKSAGLKHSALGKH. ONCE AGAIN, I LOVE OMONA. I LOVE SHINEE. I LOVE SHAWOLS. ♥♥♥
vegasolvegasol on May 29th, 2011 05:28 pm (UTC)
I MISS THE POST TOO I'M LIKE, WHAT TO I EVEN DO WITH MY TIME NOW? LMAO THE PARTY POSTS ARE THE BEST!
YES YOU MUST START COMMENTING AGAIN! OMONA IS SUCH AN AMAZING PLACE TO HANG!

YES, THE HAPPISPARKLIEST MOST INSANE FAMILY EVER ♥ ♥ I THINK WE'RE THE FANDOM ON OMONA THAT ARE THE BEST GROUP OF FRIENDS :D LIKE, WE'RE SO CONNECTED!

WE ARE SO AWESOME, I THINK APART FROM US SHAWOLS, ONLY THE B2UTIES HAVE BEEN ABLE TO MAX OUT A POST, AND THAT ONLY HAPPENED ONCE!
I LOVE OMONA TOO, AND SHINEE, AND SHAWOLS ♥ ♥ ♥
strawhatshineestrawhatshinee on May 28th, 2011 11:31 pm (UTC)
Hello!
YOU GUYS WERE FREAKING ZOMBIE SHAWOLS!! I decided to sleep and woke up with the max. I had fun with my time there and it was my first time participatin yay! Anyways, YOU GUYS ARE AMAZING <3